Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Madison, Jr.

Born: 16 March 1751 Died: 28 June 1836

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Dolley Todd


Lists

8 votes
Country of Orgin (469 items)
list by Ruaidhrígh
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Presidents on the Screen (26 items)
list by Rod_Serling
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Most Influential Americans (71 items)
list by ccc25
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
U.S Presidents (27 items)
list by Ruaidhrígh
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
US Presidents by State (45 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 3 years, 8 months ago

James Madison Videos

James Madison | 60-Second Presidents | PBS

54 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos


James Madison was an American statesman and Founding Father who served as the fourth President of the United States from 1809 to 1817. Hailed as the "Father of the Constitution", he played a pivotal role in drafting and promoting the United States Constitution and the Bill of Rights.
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

El Zumbador 2 weeks ago
Gladus 1 year, 2 months ago
JaJlN2 1 year, 2 months ago
petrovsky 1 year, 8 months ago
parryj 2 years ago
Pacifista O 2 years, 10 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
US Presidents by Age (45 person items)

"Born: March 16, 1751 Inaugurated: March 4, 1809 Age: 57"


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
US Presidents by State (45 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 years ago
Famous Figures: The South (27 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Male (59 person items)
Director Black 6 years ago
Wetzneer posted 7 images [View All] 6 years ago

Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
U.S Presidents (27 person items)
Ruaidhrígh 6 years, 3 months ago
browser posted a video 7 years, 2 months ago
Lightning Francis added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Top 10 Overrated U.S. Presidents (10 beauty items)

"He declared a second war against Britain, which nearly threatened the existence of the United States. The White House was burnt on fire during his administration."