Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James MacDonald

Stats

Birth Name: John James MacDonald

Born: 19 March 1906 Died: 1 February 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Photos

1 vote

This page is for the voice actor known for his work in Disney films.
Tags: American (3), Male (1), Actor (1), Voice Actor (1), Born 1906 (1), Died 1991 (1), Died Aged 84 (1), British Born (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3376 Watched
2. Cinderella (1950)
Rating:
7
3058 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2933 Watched
4. The Jungle Book (1967)
Rating:
6.9
2837 Watched
5. Dumbo (1941)
Rating:
6.9
2815 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.6
23 Watched
Rating:
7.9
7 Watched