Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Augustine Aloysius Joyce

Born: 2 February 1882 Died: 13 January 1941

Country of origin: Ireland


Lists

79 votes
A Few Unpleasant and Distasteful Historical Facts (8 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 37 comments
63 votes
A Death For Every Year (107 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
30 votes
Bow Tie Guy (100 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 12 years ago 2 comments
20 votes
If Classic Authors Had Twitter (39 items)
list by A.M.A
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
64 want this
Rating:
8.1
29 own
5. Ulysses (1990)
Rating:
8.3
9 own




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
105 Watched
Rating:
7.1
26 Watched
3. Ulysses (1967)
Rating:
6.2
6 Watched
Rating:
3.3
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 want to see




Music

Rating:
8.5
2 own




Movies

Rating:
7.3
8 want to see




TV




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

isserley added this to a list 2 days, 7 hours ago
My Favourite Prose Writers (49 person items)

"9 stars 1914 Dubliners*** 1914 A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man*** 1922 Ulysses*** "


Nusch voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Authors I've Read Before (21 person items)

"A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Man "


unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
A.M.A added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 2 images 5 years, 1 month ago

Neko 5 years, 3 months ago
vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)
Nusch added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Agnostics (47 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 6 years, 5 months ago
irishblue added this to a list 6 years, 6 months ago
Irish Writers (24 person items)