Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Hall

Stats

Birth Name: James E. Brown

Born: 22 October 1900 Died: 7 June 1940

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Photos

5 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: 1920s (1), 1930s (1), American (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Born 1900 (1), Died 1940 (1), Died Aged 39 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Hell's Angels (1930)
Rating:
7.8
36 want to see
Rating:
8.4
15 want to see
Rating:
7.1
17 Watched
Rating:
7
11 Watched
Rating:
6.5
9 Watched




Music




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

People who liked this also liked