Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Frey

Stats

Birth Name: James Christopher Frey

Age: 51, born 12 September 1969

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

2 votes
WatchMojo's Top 10 Celebrity Falls From Grace (10 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
top authors of 2011 (8 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Writer (1), Producer (1), Director (1), Screenwrighter (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
1033 Watched
2. Kissing a Fool (1998)
Rating:
4.7
40 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
452 Watched
Rating:
7.7
245 Watched
Rating:
7.1
23 Watched
0 want to see




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
31 own
Rating:
9.4
7 own
Rating:
8
6 own
Rating:
9
6 own
Rating:
9.5
3 own




Movies

1. Starlet (2013)
Rating:
7.3
46 Watched