Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Carville

Stats

Birth Name: Chester James Carville Jr.

Age: 76, born 25 October 1944

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Mary Matalin


Lists

213 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 32 comments
25 votes
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Hillary Clinton 2016 #imwithher (8 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos


James Carville is an American political consultant who has strategized for candidates for public office in the United States, and in 23 nations abroad. He is also a media personality with expertise in U.S. elections who continues to appear frequently on cable news programs during the 2020 election cycle, in podcasts, and in his public speeches.
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4262 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1385 Watched
3. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
993 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1084 Watched
Rating:
7.6
714 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3140 Watched
3. Old School (2003)
Rating:
6.4
1259 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1056 Watched
Rating:
6.8
856 Watched




Books




Update feed

Holy Godiva added this to a list 5 years, 6 months ago
Mupnificently Muppety Muppetness (184 movies items)

" JAMES CARVILLEin... The Muppets (2011) "