Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Edward Brown

Born: 22 March 1920 Died: 11 April 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Betty Faye Miller


Lists

158 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 26 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 15 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
100 greatest singers by rolling stone (100 items)
list by ST9156
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
27 votes
Notable Deaths In My 17 Years Of Existence! (78 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
24 votes
Why did you leave? (80 items)
list by MJBubblegum
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 8 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (5), Deceased (4), Actor (3), Born 1920 (2), Died 1992 (2), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), 1940s (1), 02 (1), Supporting Actor (1), Died Aged 72 (1), White Guy (1), DN (1), White Dude (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
228 Watched
Rating:
6.8
193 Watched
Rating:
6
197 Watched
Rating:
6.5
69 Watched
Rating:
6.8
68 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. A Star Is Born (1954)
Rating:
7.7
212 Watched
2. Irma la Douce (1963)
Rating:
7.5
211 Watched
Rating:
7.7
143 Watched
Rating:
7.3
70 Watched
Rating:
6.9
82 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4
0 want this
1 want this
5. Gold (Rm) (2CD) (2005)
0 want this




Update feed

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"May 3, 1933 - December 25, 2006 "