Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: James Hillier Blount

Age: 48, born 22 February 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: Spain


Lists

50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
41 votes
The 50 worst album covers ever (50 items)
list by Dan
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
31 votes
God bless the U.K (185 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
28 votes
200 Songs I Cant Live Without (71 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 2 comments

James Blunt Videos

James Blunt - Carry You Home (Video)

129 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


James Blunt - Stay The Night [OFFICIAL MUSIC VIDEO]

87 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


James Blunt - If Time Is All I Have [OFFICIAL VIDEO]

83 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: James Hillier Blount (born 22 February 1974), better known by his stage name James Blunt, is an English singer-songwriter and musician, and former army officer, whose debut album, Back to Bedlam and single releases, including "You're Beautiful" and "Goodbye My Lover", brought him to fame in 2005. His repertoire can be best described as a mix of acoustic-tinged pop, rock and folk. After recording on the independent American label Custard Records, Blunt won two BRIT Awards, two Ivor Novello Awards, and by 2006 was nominated for five Grammy Awards. The following year, he released his second album All the Lost S ... (more)
Tags: Pop (12), British (7), Singer (5), English (4), Guitarist (3), Soft Rock (3), Musician (3), Singer-songwriter (3), 00s (3), Songwriter (3), Guitar (2), Pisces (2), Acoustic (2), Alternative (2), Male (2), Born 1974 (1), Atlantic (1), Born In 1974 (1), Musicians In The Military (1), 10s (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1079 Watched
Rating:
6.8
749 Watched
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.2
454 Watched
5. Las Vegas (2003)
Rating:
6.6
417 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
130 own
Rating:
7.9
22 own
Rating:
9.1
6 own
Rating:
8.3
0 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
13 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 months ago
Pisces (208 person items)
william maxey 83 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Music...American Rock Star (151 music items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"James Hillier BlountEnglish Singer, Songwriter, Multi-Instrumentalist & Record Producer• English;• Welsh;• Scottish; "


klasse1997 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Brotherwolf added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Queen of Horror's Ultimate Playlist (205 music items)

""Wisemen""


buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Database (410 person items)
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 5 years, 4 months ago
Queen of Horror added this to a list 6 years ago
Guests on Sesame Street (216 person items)