Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

James Blish

Stats

Birth Name: James Benjamin Blish

Born: 23 May 1921 Died: 30 July 1975

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

19 votes
The Luminaries of Sci-Fi (37 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
mes écrivains préférés - favorite writers (41 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Tags: Sci-fi (1), Fantasy (1), Politics (1), Religion (1), Science (1), American (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Rating:
6.2
38 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



TV written by





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen