Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jake Matthew Lloyd

Age: 29, born 5 March 1989

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

27 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 11 comments
20 votes
Child Stars: Then & Now (23 items)
list by Kenzie
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
Actors With Most We Hate Movies Appearances (359 items)
list by Leo
Published 4 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Razzie Worst Supporting Actor nominees (119 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
2 votes
1989 (145 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Jake Lloyd Videos

Jake Lloyd Ten Years After Star Wars Ep One

16 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

American former actor who gained worldwide fame when he was chosen by George Lucas to play the young Anakin Skywalker in Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace, the first film in the Star Wars prequel trilogy. He reprised this role in five subsequent Star Wars video games.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
5541 Watched
Rating:
4.7
1312 Watched
Rating:
6.4
18 Watched
Rating:
6.3
11 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. ER
Rating:
6.7
1602 Watched
Rating:
6.8
267 Watched
Rating:
4.5
160 Watched
Rating:
4
1 want to see
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Cori C added this to a list 2 weeks ago
Celebrities Then and Now (53 person items)