Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Mark Jake Weinberger

Age: 44, born 28 May 1978

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Erin Payne


Lists

38 votes
150 Greatest Male Characters on TV (POLL) (139 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 32 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (650 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
GQ Magazine: The Comedy Issues (92 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 6 years, 11 months ago
10 votes
Melting Pot (2269 items)
list by L90
Published 1 year, 5 months ago

Jake Johnson Videos



Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Jake Mark Johnson (Born Mark Jake Weinberger) is an American actor who currently stars as Nick in the Fox comedy series New Girl opposite Zooey Deschanel. It premiered on September 20, 2011 to strong viewing figures of 10.28 million[1] and positive critical reception. Johnson also starred in the 2009 film Paper Heart, which won the 'Waldo Salt Screenwriting Award' and was nominated for the 'Grand Jury Prize' at the 2009 Sundance Film Festival. ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Actor (2), Usa (1), Hot (1), Quirky (1), Beautiful (1), Male (1), Eccentric (1), Screenwriter (1), Beard (1), Born In 1979 (1), I Would Do Him (1), New Girl (1), Born 1979 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 21 Jump Street (2012)
Rating:
6.8
1434 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1242 Watched
3. Jurassic World (2015)
Rating:
6.3
1204 Watched
4. The Lego Movie (2014)
Rating:
7.4
1148 Watched
Rating:
6.1
858 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lie to Me (2009)
Rating:
7.6
823 Watched
2. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.4
552 Watched
5. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
538 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
5.9
22 Watched
Rating:
5.6
30 Watched




TV directed by

1. New Girl (2011)
Rating:
7.1
805 Watched




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1065 person items)

"1- Jurassic World (2015)2- 21 Jump Street (2012)3- Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)4- The Lego Movie (2014)5- Neighbors (2014)"


A.M.A posted 2 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Mark Jake Johnson WeinbergerAmerican Actor, Comedian & Writerโ€ข Ashkenazi Jewish;โ€ข English;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข German;โ€ข Polish; "


Arizona posted 2 images 2 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
Exclusive posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years ago

kah posted 5 images [View All] 4 years ago

kah added this to a list 4 years ago
If I Could Describe.. (24 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
Comic Con 2018 (117 person items)
A.M.A voted for 2 images 6 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

Emmabell added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
TV's Talented Leading Men (117 person items)

"New Girl (2011- ) Character: Nick Miller "


Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago