Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jake Cannavale

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Lumet Cannavale

Age: 24, born 1 May 1995

Country of origin: United States


Photos


Broadway actor from the 2015 Larry David comedy Fish in the Dark who had previously appeared in several episodes of Showtime's Nurse Jackie. His parents are actor Bobby Cannavale and writer Jenny Lumet. He has a younger half-brother named Rocco Cannavale who was born in February of 2016. His grandfather is acclaimed film director Sidney Lumet. His great-grandmother is actress Lena Horne.
Tags: Actor (1), Mixed Race (1), Born 1995 (1), Famous Family (1), Mixed (1), Born In 1995 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
6.1
180 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Nurse Jackie (2009)
Rating:
7.2
181 Watched
2. The Mandalorian (2019)
Rating:
7.8
68 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen