Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Jacob Busey

Age: 52, born 15 June 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: April Hutchinson


Lists

10 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Supervillians (80 items)
list by lonelyheart
Published 10 years, 4 months ago
4 votes
Weirdest People In Showbiz (12 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Directed by Paul Verhoeven (45 items)
list by Leo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago
3 votes
They're All Mad (27 items)
list by Monstermaster
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: William Jacob Busey is an American actor, musician and film producer. He is sometimes credited as "Jacob Busey" or "William Busey". He is the son of actor Gary Busey. Busey was born in Los Angeles, California, but raised in Malibu, California, the son of Judy Lynn Helkenberg, a photographer, and actor Gary Busey. Busey spent his childhood on film sets and touring with bands in which his father played. He began considering his career choices at the age of five when he took up the two hobbies that grew into professions: acting and playing the drums. Busey's motion picture debut was in the 1978 film Straig ... (more)
Tags: Actor (5), American (3), Male (2), Born 1971 (2), Teeth (1), Famous Father (1), Famous Dad (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Twister (1996)
Rating:
6
2471 Watched
Rating:
6.7
2069 Watched
3. Contact (1997)
Rating:
6.7
1886 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1715 Watched
5. Identity (2003)
Rating:
6.8
1483 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Charmed (1998)
Rating:
6.6
2080 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1769 Watched
3. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1415 Watched
Rating:
7.6
974 Watched
Rating:
7.9
998 Watched




Update feed

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 9 months ago
diabolical dr voodoo added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago