Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jaime Ray Newman

Age: 45, born 2 April 1978

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Guy Nattiv


Lists

416 votes
The evolution of... (738 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 3 months ago 66 comments
193 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 1 month ago 14 comments
66 votes
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 items)
list by Marek
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
65 votes
For The Love Of Redheads! (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
56 votes
DC Universe Cast - Supervillains (157 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 13 comments

Photos

31 votes
23 votes
22 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Jaime Ray Newman (born April 2, 1978) is an American actress and singer. Newman is best known for starring as Kristina Cassadine on the soap opera General Hospital, as Kat Gardener in ABC's Eastwick,and as Dr. Tess Fontana in Syfy's Eureka. Newman started performing at age 11 in the debut of Israel Horovitz's play, A Rosen by Any Other Name. She worked consistently around Detroit, acting in many of the regional theaters. Newman's elementary education took place at the Jewish Hillel Day School of Metropolitan Detroit where she starred in the role of Ado Annie Carnes in the 8th grade play of Oklahoma. After Hillel, Newman at ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Heroes (2006)
Rating:
7.3
3528 Watched
Rating:
7.9
2867 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2544 Watched
4. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1694 Watched
5. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1296 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
5456 Watched
2. Rumor Has It... (2005)
Rating:
5.4
741 Watched
3. Made of Honor (2008)
Rating:
5.6
689 Watched
4. Logorama (2009) (2010)
Rating:
7.2
107 Watched
Rating:
4.8
60 Watched




Update feed

Riaz Ahmed voted for 19 images [View All] 3 weeks, 1 day ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Kev64 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year ago

Kev64 added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Top 300 Women (300 person items)
Car_top_yapper voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Watcher added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Girls in series : Supernatural (55 person items)

"As Amanda Walker, hôtesse de l'air S01E04"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Jaime Ray Newman2 April 1978Newman has 2 children:• Alma Ness Newman Nattiv (2018);• Mila Nico Newman Nattiv (2019);"


KingRichard voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

usafsg voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
The Great Lakes State (22 person items)

"Born in Farmington Hills"


Citizen Connor voted for an image 2 years ago

oldman voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

northernhokie voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

crazyi1471 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

České BGRF voted for 11 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

LeefenChen voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

Henny voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
David Roffidal voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

aLittleTyger posted 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

stas2020 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Marek added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 person items)

" Veronica Mars CSI "


Venticello voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Bano voted for 30 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

kharubdisz voted for an image 3 years ago

radigast voted for 2 images 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »