Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 김재경 / Kim Jae Kyung (Gim Jae Gyeong)

Age: 30, born 24 December 1988

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

75 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 31 comments
32 votes
Top Girls (765 items)
list by samolena
Published 4 years ago 1 comment
15 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (female edition) (101 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years ago 2 comments
12 votes
100 Breathtaking Korean Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 2 years, 5 months ago
11 votes
(F) Beauty Around The World: South Korea (49 items)
list by Rah
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Jaekyung Videos

[ENG] OnStyle AttractionTV E01 - Jaekyung

11 Views

Added 1 year ago



View all Jaekyung videos

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Kim Jae-kyung is a South Korea singer, dancer, actress and television personality. She is a member and leader of the South Korean girl group Rainbow. Jae-kyung was born in Seodaemun-gu, Seoul, South Korea. She studied at Deungchon High School and Dongduk Women's University, where she majored in Fashion Design. She was a trainee at JYP Entertainment before switching to DSP Media. Her brother is N.Flying's Jaehyun. While under DSP Media, in 2007 she was asked if she wanted to debut as a member of Kara. Jaekyung turned the offer down because she thought she would be happy with her Rainbow members. In 2007 Jaekyung was asked to jo ... (more)
Tags: Kim (1), Idol Singer (1), Model (1), DSP Media (1), Actress (1), Face Of The Group (1), Singer (1), Pretty (1), Idol (1), Rainbow (1), Gorgeous (1), Visual (1), Kpop (1), Born 1988 (1), Entertainer (1), Sagittarius (1), Asian (1), Born In 1988 (1), Korean (1), MC (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
16 Watched
Rating:
6.3
9 Watched
Rating:
8
6 want to see
Rating:
5.7
5 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

ramoninho rated this 5/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait rated this 8/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Zeke21 posted a comment on this image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

"with Ns Yoon Ji"


Rah posted 186 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Rah voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

mavis410 rated this 5/10 10 months, 2 weeks ago
jimmysurfer99 rated this 8/10 11 months, 1 week ago
Rah voted for an image 1 year ago

carnamau rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
samolena posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

samolena voted for an image 2 years ago

samolena added this to a list 2 years ago
Top Girls (765 person items)
samolena rated this 10/10 2 years ago
irishblue rated this 9/10 2 years, 2 months ago
irishblue voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

narrador nuevo rated this 9/10 2 years, 3 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Animal Lovers (22 person items)
Rah voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

Rah added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sara added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
sara posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

parryj posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

parryj voted for 7 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

parryj voted for 3 images 2 years, 7 months ago

vraifriandise rated this 10/10 2 years, 7 months ago
Dominika added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
sara posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Mikopoles voted for 5 images 2 years, 8 months ago

sara posted 34 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago