Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: ๊น€์žฌ์šฑ / Kim Jae Wook

Age: 41, born 2 April 1983

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of

Currently Residing In: Korea, Republic of

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

97 votes
Oh Please..Let Me See Your Handsome Face!!! (45 items)
list by ๋ฆฌ๋‚˜
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 19 comments
9 votes
My favorites Korean Actors/Actress (44 items)
list by CherryPotter
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Favorite models (18 items)
list by Princess Lolita
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1983 (247 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 5 months ago
4 votes
Aries (541 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 4 years, 1 month ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Kim Jae Wook was born in Seoul, South Korea, but his family went to Japan later on. Kim Jae Wook grew up in Japan until he was 7 years old, then returned to Korea. He started out performing in a band, but when he was 17, he started to model. In 2002, Kim Jae Wook debuted in the role of a member of an indie band, in the MBC drama Ruler of Your Own World. After the first role, he concentrated on his modeling career. In 2007, he auditioned for and won the role No Sun-ki in the 2007 hit drama series The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince which made him more popular in South Korea and several Asian countries. He later appeared in the 2008 ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coffee Prince (2007)
Rating:
8.2
138 Watched
Rating:
7.1
39 Watched
Rating:
7.8
16 Watched
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
Rating:
8.2
6 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Antique Bakery (2008)
Rating:
6.7
59 Watched
Rating:
7.3
9 Watched
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

angy91 1 month, 1 week ago
farahsaxount voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 11 months, 3 weeks ago
farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
out of this world faces... (85 person items)
farahsaxount posted 17 images [View All] 1 year ago

farahsaxount voted for 2 images 1 year ago

farahsaxount posted a image 1 year ago

farahsaxount added this to a list 1 year ago
My K-Drama Dream Pairings (23 person items)
farahsaxount 2 years, 2 months ago
Bo Na voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

farahbear 2 years, 8 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 8 months ago
Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Aries (541 person items)
sara posted 8 images [View All] 4 years, 9 months ago

CaCaCaCa 5 years, 1 month ago