Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith

Age: 25, born 8 July 1998

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Sab Zada


Lists

131 votes
Our Future, Young Actors/Actresses (36 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 41 comments
123 votes
Young Actors... (63 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 27 comments
87 votes
famous brothers and sisters... (90 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 8 comments
80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
79 votes
famous couples (210 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 5 comments

Jaden Smith Videos

Jaden Smith Dances to Beat It

193 Views, 1 votes

Added 13 years ago


Jaden Smith - Give It To Em' (Official Video)

83 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Jaden Christopher Syre Smith (born July 8, 1998) is an American child actor, rapper, songwriter, dancer, and the son of Will Smith and Jada Pinkett Smith. He is the elder brother of singer Willow Smith. His breakthrough role was in the 2006 film The Pursuit of Happyness, and he has also starred in the remakes of The Day the Earth Stood Still and The Karate Kid.Jaden made a cameo along with his older brother Trey Smith in the 2002 sequel of Men in Black. Smith then made his major role debut in the 2006 film The Pursuit of Happyness as Christopher, the son of Will Smith's character, Chris Gardner. For his role, Smith won the award ... (more)
Tags: Can't Act (6), Annoying (5), Child Actor (4), Cute (3), Male (3), Ugly (2), Born In 1998 (2), Famous Father (2), Famous Dad (2), Movies (2), Beautiful (2), Nepotism (2), Splendid (1), Great Eyes (1), Great Smile (1), Beautiful Hair (1), Beautiful Eyes (1), Born 1998 (1), Marvelous (1), Brown Eyes (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2795 Watched
Rating:
5.2
1295 Watched
3. The Karate Kid (2010)
Rating:
6
1176 Watched
4. After Earth (2020)
Rating:
4.4
573 Watched
Rating:
4.9
137 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
848 Watched
Rating:
6
538 Watched
Rating:
5.2
483 Watched
Rating:
7.4
335 Watched
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched




Music




Update feed

Arizona posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Arizona posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Emi posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair posted a video 7 months, 2 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
yellowhair voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago
Arizona posted 56 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Nepotism babies (112 person items)
Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Nepotism Babies in Hollywood (20 person items)

"โ€ข Son of Jada Pinkett Smith & Will Smith;"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- The Pursuit of Happyness (2006)2- After Earth (2013)3- The Karate Kid (2010)4- The Day the Earth Stood Still (2008)5- Life in a Year (2020)"


Zane added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Seen Live (285 person items)
Arizona posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jaden Christopher Syre SmithAmerican Actor, Rapper, Singer & Songwriterโ€ข African-American;โ€ข African-Creole-Barbadian;โ€ข African-Creole-Jamaican; "


alea posted 10 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

Arizona posted 21 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"This is what happened when your parents hands-off in raising you (PS Syre was a just a childish gambino album if a rich kid wrote it)"


Darthmasco added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Cancer (149 person items)
Darthmasco voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

Bruce Wayne added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
Influences (127 person items)
Arizona posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

iknowthat posted 3 images 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years ago
Met Gala 2018 (160 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Kids' Choice Awards 2018 (54 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 2 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Grammy Awards 2018 (80 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 6 years, 8 months ago
wendy voted for 2 images 6 years, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 voted for an image 6 years, 10 months ago

william maxey 83 added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
People...Celebs Young stars (89 person items)
aLittleTyger posted a video 6 years, 11 months ago
Leo added this to a list 6 years, 11 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 7 years ago
Met Gala 2017 (175 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 7 years ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

Arizona posted 5 images [View All] 7 years, 2 months ago

Likho posted a image 7 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »