Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jade Amelia Thirlwall

Age: 28, born 26 December 1992

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Jed Elliott


Lists

156 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 14 comments
128 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
114 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
17 votes
Ummm,...OK,...Part III (74 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
ENGLAND'S HOTTEST (218 items)
list by djjetz
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 1 comment

Jade Thirlwall Videos

Little Mix - Shout Out to My Ex (Official Video)

42 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


Little Mix - Bounce Back (Official Video)

32 Views, 1 votes

Added 1 year ago


Little Mix - Shout Out to My Ex

32 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

11 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Description: Jade Amelia Thirlwall, born 26 December 1992 is from South Shields. She was born to single mother Norma and lived with her brother Karl. At first, she was a student and participated in various singing contests in the area. She is close friends with The X Factor series 6 winner, Joe McElderry, who is also from South Shields. She has previously auditioned on series 5 in 2008 and on series 7 in 2010, but only made it into the end of the bootcamp stage. Thirlwall has been compared to Cheryl Cole by The Mirror, who she says is one of her idols alongside Beyoncé Knowles. Her father has English ancestry. Her mother is of half Egypt ... (more)
Tags: British (2), Little Mix (2), Singer (2), Beautiful (2), Brunette (1), Stunner (1), Yemeni (1), Bangs (1), Brown Eyes (1), Capricorn (1), Flawless (1), Cutie (1), Gorgeous (1), Talented (1), Perfect (1), Stunning (1), Breathtaking (1), Cute (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.5
163 Watched
2. Top of the Pops (1964)
Rating:
6.7
93 Watched
3. Loose Women (1999)
Rating:
4.7
49 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
5. Celebrity Juice (2008)
Rating:
6.3
19 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6
1 want to see




Update feed

chats rated this 10/10 3 days, 23 hours ago
Sarah! added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
Beautiful Women ※ (2622 beauty items)
L90 added this to a list 2 weeks, 2 days ago
December ♥ (69 person items)
Kev64 posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 weeks, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted 10 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
WendyLorene voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

topcollection rated this 10/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

angy91 voted for 11 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Female Music Artists (366 person items)

"Jade Amelia Thirlwall26 December 1992  • 0 Albuns Released;• 0 Awards Wins & 2 Nominations;• 6 Albuns Released (as a member of the band Little Mix);• 44 Awards Wins & 109 Nominations (as a member of the band Little Mix);"


Kev64 posted a image 3 months ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 months ago

django123 voted for an image 3 months ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

donpa voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 months, 1 week ago

angy91 voted for 27 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (560 beauty items)
Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 posted 4 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 9 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 5 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »