Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jason Phillips

Age: 46, born 22 May 1975

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 4 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists (163 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
Music...Ultimate Complete Verzuz of 2020...Video (20 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 11 months, 2 weeks ago 1 comment
5 votes
Top 5 Favorite New York rappers (5 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment

Jadakiss Videos

Jadakiss - Why (Uncut Version) ft. Anthony Hamilton

24 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Jadakiss - We Gonna Make It ft. Styles

22 Views, 1 votes

Added 7 years ago


Jadakiss - U Make Me Wanna ft. Mariah Carey

17 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Jadakiss videos

Photos


Description: Jason Phillips (born May 22, 1975), better known as Jadakiss, is an American rapper. He is a member of the group The LOX. (a member of the hip hop collective Ruff Ryders) Jadakiss is one of the three owners of the imprint known as D-Block. In early 2007, Jadakiss signed to Roc-a-Fella Records / Def Jam Records. Kiss Tha Game Goodbye is the first studio album by rapper Jadakiss through the Ruff Ryders/Interscope records. It was released in 2001. It was certified Gold by the RIAA on September 21st, 2001. Kiss of Death is the 2004 album by rapper Jadakiss. It is the follow-up to his 2001 gold selling debut album Kiss Tha Game G ... (more)
Tags: Hip-hop (1), Artist (1), Black (1), Rapper (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
995 Watched
2. The Apprentice (2004)
Rating:
4.7
263 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
4. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.5
216 Watched
5. All That (1994)
Rating:
6.2
234 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Honey (2003)
Rating:
5.1
670 Watched
Rating:
5.2
6 Watched
3. The After Party (2018)
Rating:
5
9 Watched
4. Fearless (2020)
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
4 own
Rating:
5.5
2 own
Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
6
1 own
5. The Last Kiss (2009)
Rating:
6
0 want this




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
simoncall posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

ghostof added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)
Arizona posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 4 years, 9 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 4 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 5 years, 9 months ago
New York Rappers I like (13 person items)