Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Faye Goldhagen

Age: 43, born 15 May 1981

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

16 votes
National Fashion League (460 items)
list by clayton jungle
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Jacqui Holland is the product of a Kindergarten Teacher and a Dirty Old Man. She was born in the suburbs of Cincinnati, Ohio. After many a wretched snowy winter, she headed to Hollywood to put her acting and writing skills to work. Once arriving, Jacqui landed roles in several sitcoms, including How I Met Your Mother, Desperate Housewives and Suburgatory. She also appeared in numerous films, including Hollywood Sex Wars and My Best Friend's Girl opposite Kate Hudson. In 2012, Jacqui added feature film Producer and Writer to her resume with Silent But Deadly. She also won Best Actress at The International Hoboken Film Festival fo ... (more)
Tags: American (2), Hot (1), Female (1), Actress (1), Blonde (1), Blue Eyes (1), Great Body (1), Nice Eyes (1), Pretty Face (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2908 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2297 Watched
3. True Detective (2014)
Rating:
8.5
868 Watched
4. Suburgatory (2011)
Rating:
6.9
233 Watched
5. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
438 Watched
2. Stretch (2014)
Rating:
6.4
82 Watched
3. Doc of the Dead (2014)
Rating:
7.2
18 Watched
Rating:
7.6
10 Watched
Rating:
4.6
15 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1 want to see
2. Two Faced (2017)
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see