Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jacques Prévert

Stats

Birth Name: Jacques André Marie Prévert

Born: 4 February 1900 Died: 11 April 1977

Country of origin: France


Lists

37 votes
Influentials (64 items)
list by Rath
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
8 votes
Vive la France! (26 items)
list by Gulielmus
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
My favourites poets (17 items)
list by Merisana
Published 10 years, 7 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: French (1), Male (1), Poet (1), Died 1977 (1), Born 1900 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
258 Watched
Rating:
7.7
262 Watched
Rating:
7.1
11 Watched
4. Bim (1951)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.4
185 Watched
2. Daybreak (1939)
Rating:
7.7
88 Watched
Rating:
7.8
88 Watched
Rating:
7.5
56 Watched
Rating:
7.4
39 Watched




Books

Rating:
9
3 own
0 want this
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8
1 Watched
2. Discorama (1957)
0 want to see
3. Pariser Journal (1961)
0 want to see
4. Cinéma (1965)
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see