Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Mary Jossa

Age: 29, born 29 October 1992

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 6"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
193 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 9 years ago 3 comments
143 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
124 votes
The UK's Most Gorgeous Women (205 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 7 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
94 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 8 comments

Photos

17 votes
17 votes
16 votes
14 votes
12 votes

Description: Jacqueline Jossa is an English actress from Bexley, London, best known for playing Lauren Branning in the BBC soap opera EastEnders. She won Best Newcomer at the National Television Awards 2012. Jossa was born in the London Borough of Bexley.(born 29 October 1992)She trained at D&B Theatre School in Bromley followed by the Royal Academy of Music in London. Jossa was cast in EastEnders in 2010 as Lauren Branning, taking over from Madeline Duggan who played the role from 2006 to 2010.Jossa was "excited" to join the show, saying she has always been a fan.Her first appearance was on 27 September 2010.Jossa also a ... (more)
Tags: British (2), English (2), Actress (2), Brunette (2), Born 1992 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Born In 1992 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
133 Watched
Rating:
5.1
54 Watched
Rating:
5.3
48 Watched
4. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.2
38 Watched
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

finly 2 days, 14 hours ago
ROADKILL41 4 days, 7 hours ago
ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 4 days, 7 hours ago

parryj voted for an image 3 weeks, 3 days ago

fubard2 voted for an image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

Nobody Important 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 4 weeks ago

dvirgueza 5 months, 3 weeks ago
loucamel voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

vinniethepanda 7 months, 1 week ago
jim voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

francoiscrueize 1 year, 2 months ago
Henny voted for 4 images 1 year, 3 months ago

sonambulo 1 year, 3 months ago
jimiforlife voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 1 year, 6 months ago
mychaloh 1 year, 6 months ago
knoxcameron 1 year, 8 months ago
QUESTMAKER posted 6 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

perod voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

jdevon voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Emmabell voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 2 years ago

DJ95 voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 1 month ago
Razorback voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Razorback 2 years, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Motherhood โ™ฅ (2070 person items)

"Jacqueline has 2 children: โ€ข Ella Selina Osborneโ€ข Mia Osbourne"


Johnny voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

LimboJimbo voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

djjetz 2 years, 4 months ago
dvirgueza voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

DuckNation posted 4 images 2 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

Helen voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »