Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jacob Grimm

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Ludwig Carl Grimm

Born: 4 January 1785 Died: 20 September 1863

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

9 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 4 months ago
2 votes
Most Influential Arthurs Of All Times (39 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 2 years, 7 months ago

Photos

1 vote

Tags: Germany (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
3318 Watched
Rating:
7.5
2427 Watched
Rating:
6
747 Watched
Rating:
7.1
61 Watched
Rating:
6.2
36 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
157 Watched
Rating:
5.7
127 Watched
Rating:
6.3
46 Watched
Rating:
8.2
11 want to see
Rating:
7.8
7 want to see




Books

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago