Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacob Artist

Age: 27, born 17 October 1992

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

76 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years ago 4 comments
59 votes
300 famous and beautiful actors (299 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
35 votes
stars in teen vogue (247 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
26 votes
born in year 1992 (270 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
17 votes
Handosme Actors (born after 1970) (323 items)
list by Magdalena
Published 6 years, 2 months ago 2 comments

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jacob Artist was born to Darrell and Judith Artist in Williamsville, New York. His father is "one hundred percent" African American, whereas his mother is of Polish descent. He has a younger sister who is also a fan of Glee. He began dancing at the age of five at David DeMarie Dance Studios and is a trained jazz, hip hop, tap, and ballet competition dancer. When he turned eleven, he realized that dance was what he loved and wanted to do. During high school, he danced with the Infinity Dance Project, and participated in Chautauqua Institution's summer dance school. He began taking voice lessons through the Community Mu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Glee
Rating:
6.4
1429 Watched
Rating:
7.2
76 Watched
Rating:
5.5
34 Watched
Rating:
8
13 Watched
Rating:
5.4
5 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
158 Watched
Rating:
5.6
75 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 Watched
4. Blood Money (2017)
Rating:
3.5
3 want to see
Rating:
4
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Magdalena added this to a list 2 months ago
Actors (298 person items)
yreesesfreak added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Cute Actors (59 person items)