Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Francis Anthony Pastorius III

Born: 1 February 1951 Died: 21 September 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

48 votes
60 Graves of Famous Musicians (61 items)
list by geojones100
Published 7 years, 11 months ago
9 votes
Music I Listen To//2013 (48 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 5 years, 5 months ago 3 comments
9 votes
Alphabetical Itunes Library (354 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 9 months ago
8 votes
Listal's Favourite Bassist (31 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
4 votes
Members of Weather Report (10 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Jaco Pastorius Videos

Jaco Pastorius live 1979 Improv

31 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Piano (1), Pat Metheny (1), Drums (1), Fuion (1), Blood (1), Backing Vocals (1), Bass (1), Mandocello (1), American (1), Steel Drums (1), Musician (1), Trio Of Doom (1), Joni Mitchell (1), Sweat & Tears (1), Big Band (1), United States (1), Producer (1), Herbie Hancock (1), Songwriter (1), Rock (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
13 own
Rating:
7
4 own
Rating:
8
2 own
5. Jaco Pastorious (2002)
Rating:
2
1 own




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

SA-512 rated this 8/10 8 months, 1 week ago
SA-512 posted 78 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Members of Weather Report (10 person items)
Koji Ishimura posted a image 1 year ago

patvyn added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
my favorite bass players (10 music items)
patvyn rated this 9/10 1 year, 5 months ago
pascalk rated this 7/10 2 years, 7 months ago