Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Sammie Jacqueline Joseph

Age: 88, born 7 November 1933

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

4 votes
Famous Octogenarians (233 items)
list by Brian G
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Jackie Joseph was born on November 7, 1933 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Sammie Jacqueline Joseph. She is an actress and writer, known for The Little Shop of Horrors (1960), Small Soldiers (1998) and Gremlins (1984). She has been married to David Lawrence since December 2, 2003. She was previously married to Ken Berry.
Tags: Female (1), American (1), Actor (1), Born 1934 (1), Little Shop Of Horrors (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Gremlins (1984)
Rating:
6.8
2974 Watched
Rating:
6
1395 Watched
3. Small Soldiers (1998)
Rating:
5.6
1198 Watched
Rating:
5.3
947 Watched
Rating:
4.6
626 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1636 Watched
2. Modern Family (2009)
Rating:
7.7
1093 Watched
Rating:
5.4
469 Watched
4. The Brady Bunch (1969)
Rating:
6
356 Watched
Rating:
6
340 Watched




Update feed

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Famous Octogenarians (233 person items)

" (age 83)"


Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 voted for an image 5 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago