Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Herbert Walton Gleason Jr.

Born: 26 February 1916 Died: 24 June 1987

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

30 votes
Greatest Actors - Greatest Performances (332 items)
list by xolmis
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
18 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
16 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
10 votes
People...Celebrity Hall Of Fame Entertainers (412 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 5 years, 4 months ago
10 votes
Best Male Performances - 1960s (75 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 6 months ago

Jackie Gleason Videos

What's my Line? Jackie Gleason (1953)

10 Views

Added 5 years ago


Jackie Gleason on The Ed Sullivan Show

7 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (2), Born 1916 (2), Comedian (2), Died 1987 (2), Died Aged 71 (1), Male (1), Tracy Morgan's Biological Father (1), 1950s (1), U (1), 1980s (1), Deceased (1), 1960s (1), Fat (1), 1970s (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1940s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
833 Watched
Rating:
8
419 Watched
Rating:
6.7
293 Watched
Rating:
4.9
131 Watched
Rating:
5.6
110 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
9.3
12 Watched
Rating:
8.5
9 Watched
Rating:
7.3
7 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
7.2
8 Watched
Rating:
7.2
6 Watched
0 want to see




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
7.3
4 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Exclusive added this to a list 4 weeks ago
My Favorite Performances - 1960-1969 (40 person items)

" as Minnesota Fats in The Hustler (1961)"


giannicorso73 posted a image 4 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
12 Years a Slave (1963) (8 movies items)

"Theophilus Freeman!"


giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 21 images [View All] 2 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 voted for 2 images 2 years, 11 months ago

Leo added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Directed by Richard Donner (106 person items)