Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jacqueline Marie "Jackie" Evancho

Age: 18, born 9 April 2000

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

267 votes
young actresses (968 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 5 years, 1 month ago 9 comments
148 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1632 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 9 comments
33 votes
Top Woman In The World (543 items)
list by Miłosz
Published 2 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
born in year 2000 (38 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 3 comments

Jackie Evancho Videos

Jackie Evancho - tenderness

127 Views

Added 6 years ago


Jackie Evancho - Think of Me

58 Views

Added 4 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Jacqueline Marie "Jackie" Evancho (pronounced /iːˈvæŋkoʊ/ ee-VAIN-koh; born April 9, 2000) is an American classical crossover full lyric soprano who gained popularity after performing in the fifth season of America's Got Talent, coming in second place. Her newest CD/DVD, O Holy Night, debuted at #2 on the Billboard charts. O Holy Night recently achieved Platinum status. Evancho sings in the "classical crossover" style of singers such as Sarah Brightman and Hayley Westenra. She also plays the violin and piano. ... (more)
Tags: Singer (2), Vocalist (1), Wow! (1), Born In 2000 (1), Perfect Pitch (1), Female (1), Opera (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
448 Watched
Rating:
6.1
421 Watched
Rating:
5.4
118 Watched
Rating:
5.4
96 Watched
Rating:
5.5
74 Watched




Movies

Rating:
5.8
664 Watched
Rating:
6.3
121 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
1. O Holy Night (2010)
Rating:
8.8
2 own
2. Dream With Me (2011)
Rating:
9.3
2 own
Rating:
7
2 own
Rating:
8.5
2 own
5. Awakening (2014)
Rating:
8.5
1 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

DJ95 voted for an image 11 hours, 59 minutes ago

iknowthat posted a image 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Stephanie voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

greenarrow voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Smiler1 voted for 5 images 3 months, 1 week ago

cekadidas voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

greenarrow posted 8 images [View All] 7 months, 4 weeks ago

tprince4u added this to a list 8 months, 1 week ago
My WOW Babes (49 person items)
Victortx50 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Stephanie voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Koji Ishimura added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Blond hair Musicians (11 person items)
chance voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Avid Admirer voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

regularguy voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Justyna added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
2000 (51 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Pisca added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Kids (115 person items)
infected mushroom posted 18 images [View All] 2 years, 7 months ago

Deanmon posted a image 2 years, 8 months ago

sahaad voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

iknowthat posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago