Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Anthony Gillis

Age: 48, born 9 July 1975

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Olivia Jean


Lists

81 votes
Musician on Musician Insults (35 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 26 comments
60 votes
Celebs Posing with Models in Vogue (101 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 11 years ago 12 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
48 votes
Pictures from Interview Magazine (32 items)
list by SɦαŁ
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 5 comments
33 votes
MOJO's Icons (100 items)
list by JxSxPx
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Jack White Videos

Jack White - Lazaretto

134 Views, 4 votes

Added 9 years ago


Jack White - Would You Fight For My Love?

92 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


JACK WHITE funny

70 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago




Photos

4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
3 votes

Description: Jack White (born John Anthony Gillis on July 9, 1975 in Detroit), is an American rock musician, producer, and actor. He is best known as the guitarist and lead vocalist of the rock duo The White Stripes and more recently guitarist and vocalist of The Raconteurs, and drummer and vocalist for the band The Dead Weather. White produced Loretta Lynn’s Van Lear Rose in 2004, which won them a Grammy for best country album, and an additional Grammy for best country collaboration for the song Portland Oregon.The Love Interruption Songfacts reports that his debut solo single, Love Interruption, was made available on January 30, 2012 at ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1151 Watched
Rating:
6.1
841 Watched
Rating:
7.6
725 Watched
Rating:
7.5
668 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
6.7
1583 Watched
Rating:
7.1
784 Watched
Rating:
6.2
487 Watched
4. Shine a Light (2008)
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched
Rating:
7.2
105 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Blunderbuss (2012)
Rating:
7.6
16 own
Rating:
7.5
24 own
3. Lazaretto (2014)
Rating:
7.7
3 own
Rating:
7
3 want this
5. Cold Mountain (2003)
Rating:
8.1
6 own




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 1 week, 1 day ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Stehako voted for 7 images [View All] 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 10 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 12 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 30 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box posted 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
TrekMedic posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Mia added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
People I Have The Hots For (30 person items)
drugs added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Seen Live (79 person items)

"15.7.2018 @ Ilosaarirock I can die happy now"


cekadidas added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
PCA added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Músicos/Musicians. (111 music items)
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
SA-512 posted a video 5 years, 10 months ago
Lena voted for 5 images 6 years, 5 months ago