Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jack Smight

Stats

Birth Name: John Ronald Smight

Born: 9 March 1925 Died: 1 September 2003

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Joyce Cunning


Photos


Jack Smight was an American theatre and film director. His film credits include "The Traveling Executioner", "No Way to Treat a Lady", "Rabbit, Run", "Loving Couples", "Midway", "Harper", "Airport 1975", "Damnation Alley" and the "Columbo" episode "Dead Weight". Smight served in the United States Army Air Forces, flying missions in the Pacific during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
844 Watched
Rating:
7.8
176 Watched
Rating:
8.1
42 Watched
Rating:
7.1
40 Watched
Rating:
6.6
28 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Midway (1976)
Rating:
6.8
98 Watched
2. Harper (1966)
Rating:
7.1
83 Watched
3. Airport 1975 (1974)
Rating:
6
76 Watched
4. Damnation Alley (1977)
Rating:
5.3
41 Watched
Rating:
7.1
17 want to see




Movies

1. Fast Break (1979)
Rating:
6
3 want to see




TV

Rating:
8.2
82 Watched




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

browser posted 3 images 4 years, 6 months ago