Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jack Henry Quaid

Age: 31, born 24 April 1992

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Claudia Doumit


Lists

80 votes
young actors (396 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 5 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (662 items)
list by Rachel
Published 12 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
19 votes
The 74th Hunger Games' Tributes (24 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 2 years, 10 months ago
6 votes
Favorite Taurus Celebrities ♉ (58 items)
list by rose77
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jack Henry Quaid (born April 24, 1992) is an American actor. The son of actors Meg Ryan and Dennis Quaid, he made his acting debut with a minor role in the dystopian film The Hunger Games (2012). Quaid then had his breakout role as vigilante Hughie Campbell in the satirical superhero series The Boys (2019–present). Quaid was part of the main cast of the drama series Vinyl (2016). He has voiced Brad Boimler in Star Trek: Lower Decks since 2020, and Superman in My Adventures with Superman since 2023. In film, he has appeared in Logan Lucky (2017), starred as Richie Kirsch in the slasher film Scream (2022), and played theoreti ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
2847 Watched
Rating:
7
1640 Watched
3. Oppenheimer (2023)
Rating:
7.8
259 Watched
4. Logan Lucky (2017)
Rating:
6.9
265 Watched
Rating:
5.2
244 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
327 Watched
Rating:
5.7
279 Watched
Rating:
7.8
258 Watched
Rating:
7
88 Watched
5. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.5
92 Watched




Movies written by

1. After Lilly (2013)
0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Rachel added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sexiest Men (662 person items)
Alice Liddell voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Arizona posted 2 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Nepotism Babies in Hollywood (20 person items)

"• Son of Meg Ryan & Dennis Quaid;"


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

A.M.A voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Jack Henry QuaidAmerican Actor• English;• Rusyn/Ruthenian;• Polish;• Scottish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Irish;• German; "


RevelationEques posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 2 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Year of the Monkey (60 person items)
rose77 added this to a list 4 years, 3 months ago
Magdalena added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors (365 person items)
Arizona posted 3 images 7 years ago

iknowthat added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
young actors (396 person items)

"1992 "