Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Volodymyr Palanyuk

Born: 18 February 1919 Died: 10 November 2006

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 4"


Lists

266 votes
Caricatures by Patrick Strogulski *updated 2015* (85 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 41 comments
81 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 2 weeks, 4 days ago 8 comments
72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 9 years ago 14 comments
65 votes
My Favorite Actors (325 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
56 votes
Male Actors Piñata (353 items)
list by milica
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 4 comments

Jack Palance Videos

Movie Legends - Jack Palance

52 Views

Added 7 years ago


Jack Palance - One-armed pushups

46 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1989)
Rating:
7.1
4896 Watched
2. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
735 Watched
Rating:
7.8
426 Watched
4. City Slickers (1991)
Rating:
6.2
520 Watched
5. Young Guns (1988)
Rating:
6.4
491 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
615 Watched
Rating:
5.9
371 Watched
Rating:
6.7
258 Watched
Rating:
6.6
136 Watched
Rating:
7.5
110 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9.5
1 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 4 days ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1469 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Henny posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1991-Curly Washburn in City Slickers"


SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

jim222001 added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Justyna added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
1919 (15 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 8 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago
No Country for Old Men (1980's) (8 movies items)

"Ellis!"


Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 7 months ago

jazzybop voted for 13 images [View All] 6 years ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 6 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago