Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Joseph Patrick Ryan

Born: 30 December 1920 Died: 21 January 1998

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 8 months, 3 weeks ago
3 votes
Guests in The Untouchables (158 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 8 months ago

Jack Lord Videos


View all Jack Lord videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

John Joseph Patrick Ryan (December 30, 1920 – January 21, 1998), best known by his stage name Jack Lord, was an American television, film, and Broadway actor. He was best known for his starring role as Steve McGarrett in the American television program Hawaii Five-O from 1968 to 1980. Lord also appeared in several classic feature films earlier in his career, among them Man of the West (1958) starring Gary Cooper. He was the first actor to play recurring character Felix Leiter in the first James Bond film Dr. No (1962) starring Sean Connery.
Tags: Born 1920 (3), Died 1998 (3), American (2), Tv Actor (1), Caucasian (1), Died Aged 77 (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1168 Watched
Rating:
7.2
106 Watched
Rating:
4.6
34 Watched
Rating:
7
25 Watched
Rating:
7.6
24 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
171 Watched
Rating:
6.7
117 Watched
Rating:
7.2
71 Watched
Rating:
7
36 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
117 Watched
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

hulkargh posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Brian G added this to a list 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)