Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Griffith Chaney

Born: 12 January 1876 Died: 22 November 1917

Country of origin: United States


Lists

23 votes
Kickass Capricorns ♑ (119 items)
list by AGNTtx106
Published 9 years, 11 months ago
20 votes
Escritores bêbados! (11 items)
list by Nusch
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Mental Illness among Celebrities (111 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
Writers Who Committed Suicide (27 items)
list by Nusch
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
The Best In Literature For Me. (16 items)
list by yamaha373
Published 4 years ago 1 comment

Jack London Videos

Ridley Scott on Jack London | Klondike

64 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. White Fang (1991)
Rating:
6.5
263 Watched
Rating:
7.5
76 Watched
Rating:
7.6
27 want to see
Rating:
8
24 Watched
Rating:
7.6
23 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
34 own
Rating:
7
20 own
Rating:
7.1
3 own
Rating:
7.8
3 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.6
21 Watched
Rating:
7.2
7 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
Rating:
6.8
3 Watched
Rating:
8.7
3 Watched




Movies

1. Jack Johnson (1970)
Rating:
10
2 want to see




Update feed

bpuryea 1 year, 1 month ago
kane5288 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 2 years, 2 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
If I have to make a casting (109 person items)
yamaha373 added this to a list 4 years ago
yamaha373 4 years ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 4 years ago
Nusch added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Writers Who Committed Suicide (27 person items)

"The world’s first “billionaire” writer, Jack London, suffered from bipolar disorder, and it’s thought that this illness had an influence on him committing suicide. When he was on his Pacific Voyage, he got infected with a tropical disease and prepared a solution that included substances like opium, heroin and mercury to treat himself, which later caused kidney failure. Although whether or not he actually committed suicide is still controversial, many think that his earlier attempts and"


browser posted a video 5 years, 8 months ago
browser voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

vadeboncoeur added this to a list 6 years, 7 months ago
My favorite writers (156 person items)