Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jack King

Stats

Birth Name: James Patton King

Born: 4 November 1895 Died: 4 October 1958

Country of origin: United States


Photos


An American animator best known for his work at Walt Disney Productions.
Tags: American (1), Deceased (1), Animator (1), DN (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
116 Watched
Rating:
7.2
70 Watched
Rating:
7.5
46 Watched
Rating:
6.7
43 Watched
5. Chef Donald (1941)
Rating:
6.9
41 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.8
27 Watched
0 want to see