Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Joseph Haley Jr.

Born: 10 August 1898 Died: 6 June 1979

Country of origin: United States


Lists

11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
2 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - H (134 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Male (4), American (2), Deceased (2), Died 1979 (2), Born 1898 (2), Funny (1), Usa (1), 1930s (1), 1940s (1), Wizard Of Oz (1), Actor (1), 05 (1), Supporting Actor (1), Caucasian (1), Died Aged 80 (1), One Body Too Many (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
3400 Watched
Rating:
6.7
283 Watched
Rating:
7.7
83 Watched
Rating:
7.5
46 want to see
Rating:
7.9
32 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
7.7
3400 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
14 Watched
Rating:
9
9 Watched
4. Burke's Law (1963)
Rating:
9
6 Watched
Rating:
8.4
7 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 2 years, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

Kandi voted for 3 images 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images [View All] 5 years, 8 months ago

Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 14 images [View All] 5 years, 9 months ago