Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Jack Davenport

Age: 49, born 1 March 1973

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Michelle Gomez


Lists

396 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 66 comments
46 votes
British Actors (211 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
24 votes
Sexiest Men (646 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Sexy cigarettes (30 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
22 votes
Men in Hats (updated 27 September 2012) (56 items)
list by Rachel
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 3 comments

Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jack Davenport was born in 1973 and is the son of actors Maria Aitken and Nigel Davenport. He studied Literature and Film Studies at the University of East Anglia. His first break happened after he wrote to John Cleese to ask to be a runner on Fierce Creatures (1997) where he ended up playing a zoo keeper. His first major role however was that of public school educated barrister Miles in the BBC television series "This Life" (1996). Recent projects include the stylish "Ultraviolet" (1998) where he played a modern-day vampire hunter, The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999) as Matt Damon's love interest, and Pirates of ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
7686 Watched
Rating:
6.9
5473 Watched
Rating:
7
1892 Watched
Rating:
7.2
1107 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Flashforward (2009)
Rating:
6.7
537 Watched
2. Coupling (2000)
Rating:
7.4
397 Watched
3. The Good Wife (2009)
Rating:
7.6
295 Watched
Rating:
5.7
267 Watched
Rating:
6.8
115 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Real Life Dads! (210 person items)

"Jack has 1 child:โ€ข Harry Davenport (2010);"


cyrax36 added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)
TheUmbrellaMan added this to a list 5 years, 7 months ago
High Time To Kill (2010) (10 movies items)

" as Roland Marquis"


franceseattle voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

reallly voted for an image 6 years, 1 month ago

franceseattle voted for 7 images [View All] 6 years, 2 months ago