Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Edward Joseph Cassidy

Born: 5 March 1927 Died: 12 December 1976

Country of origin: United States


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Gone, But Not Forgotten (145 items)
list by rose77
Published 7 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Year of the Rabbit (56 items)
list by rose77
Published 3 years, 11 months ago
3 votes
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 items)
list by Brian G
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
1 votes
(SC)"Mysteries & Scandals" (19 items)
list by Denise
Published 4 years, 8 months ago

Jack Cassidy Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Jack Cassidy was an actor, singer, writer, designer. But his life never followed a simple path nor did it ever lead quite where expected. The youngest of five children born to immigrant parents. By the time he was sixteen, he'd worked fifteen jobs ranging from busboy to dishwasher to ice truck driver. His uncle, a renowned circus contortionist, showed him the show business ropes and at the tender age of sixteen, Jack stepped into the chorus of "Something for the Boys". After that point, Jack's acting talent and rich baritone voice took him from show to show. He graced the stage in several productions before landing hi ... (more)
Tags: Actor (3), Born 1927 (2), Died 1976 (2), American (2), Bisexual (2), Film Actor (1), Tv Actor (1), Lgbt (1), Male (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
792 Watched
Rating:
7.9
254 Watched
Rating:
7.3
228 Watched
Rating:
7
190 Watched
Rating:
6.5
177 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.1
145 Watched
Rating:
6.8
6 want to see
3. Bunny O'Hare (1971)
Rating:
6.4
6 want to see
Rating:
6.7
7 Watched
Rating:
6
5 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Michael posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

MK-677 posted 3 images 12 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Kandi voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

MK-677 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago