Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

J.D. Williams

Stats

Birth Name: Darnell "J.D." Williams

Age: 46, born 22 May 1978

Country of origin: United States


Lists

43 votes
Prisoners of Oswald State Correctional Facility (61 items)
list by drugs
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
33 votes
People...Black Actors (887 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
23 votes
best characters of THE WIRE (22 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
10 votes
People...Famous faces on Oz (31 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
People...Celebs born in May.Taurus and Gemini (47 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Photos


Description: J. D. Williams is an African-American performer and actor who was born on May 22, 1981 in Newark, New Jersey. He has appeared in a number of film and television series, though he has also been heavily involved with R&B and hip hop music videos, even describing himself as a โ€œvideo ho.โ€ Williams has also lent his presence to print ads for clothing lines, such as Live by Karl Kani and Def Jam University wear. His original ambition when he was younger was to be a corporate lawyer, though after studying at the Arts High School in Newark, he chose to pursue acting instead. Among the shows he has acted in are The Wire, Sex and ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Black (1), Actor (1), Born In 1978 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2187 Watched
2. The Sopranos (1999)
Rating:
8.2
1501 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1151 Watched
Rating:
8.7
803 Watched
5. Oz (1997)
Rating:
7.9
676 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pootie Tang (2001)
Rating:
4.8
113 Watched
2. Chinese Puzzle (2013)
Rating:
7
65 Watched
Rating:
4.5
22 want to see
Rating:
6.5
19 Watched
5. A Vigilante (2019)
Rating:
5.6
24 Watched