Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: John Ronald Reuel Tolkien

Born: 3 January 1892 Died: 2 September 1973

Country of origin: South Africa


Lists

35 votes
POLL -- Greatest Fantasy Author of All Time (43 items)
list by Fraterlucis
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 29 comments
23 votes
Kickass Capricorns โ™‘ (120 items)
list by AGNTtx106
Published 10 years, 10 months ago
20 votes
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 items)
list by Victorian Fantasy
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 5 comments
20 votes
10 fatos curiosos sobre escritores famosos (10 items)
list by Nusch
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
9 votes
Great Character Writers (15 items)
list by Flash
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

jamiejj1009 2 months, 3 weeks ago
jessiejane 3 months, 1 week ago
henrywooders 4 months ago
cameraman101 5 months, 1 week ago
amieefacer 5 months, 2 weeks ago
tiamari 5 months, 2 weeks ago
londonbible 6 months, 3 weeks ago
budapestbible 7 months ago
acc80s 8 months ago
The Eggman 11 months, 1 week ago
elliesmall 11 months, 1 week ago
shamsham 11 months, 2 weeks ago
igoeome 11 months, 3 weeks ago
mrwrnk 1 year ago
lolli 1 year ago
mahhie101 1 year ago
doubled 1 year ago
ashalol 1 year ago
asssslover 1 year, 1 month ago
fabswingers 1 year, 1 month ago
jojor 1 year, 1 month ago
drainthemain 1 year, 2 months ago
jimmi 1 year, 2 months ago
Kyle Ellis 1 year, 7 months ago
Victorian Fantasy added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Recommended & Favorite Authors of Fiction & Poetry (59 person items)

"Faithless is he that says farewell when the road darkens. ~J.R.R. Tolkien, The Fellowship of the Ring Not all those who wander are lost. ~J.R.R. Tolkien, The Fellowship of the Ring You can only come to the morning through the shadows. ~J.R.R. Tolkien "


ddiddlyddoo 2 years, 1 month ago
portofino 2 years, 7 months ago
AGNTtx106 added this to a list 3 years ago
Kickass Capricorns โ™‘ (120 person items)
rewster 3 years, 1 month ago
peckinrice 3 years, 5 months ago
apo55a 3 years, 5 months ago
jim222001 3 years, 10 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Africa (20 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Authors I've Read Before (21 person items)

"The Hobbit "


unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Writers (81 person items)
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 4 years, 11 months ago
jooevfyhewfvbw 5 years ago
Detsufilm 5 years, 11 months ago
samoden 6 years, 9 months ago

« Prev12 Next »