Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Jûrôta Kosugi

Stats

Birth Name: 小杉 十郎太, Kosugi Jūrōta

Age: 64, born 19 December 1957

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 7"


Photos


Japanese voice actor. His major roles include Arlong in One Piece, Asuma Sarutobi in Naruto, Akio Ohtori in Revolutionary Girl Utena, Isamu Kenmochi in Kindaichi Case Files, big Zenki in Zenki, and Jotaro Kujo in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OVA). In video games, he provides the voice of Nobunaga Oda in the Samurai Warriors and Warriors Orochi series. He also provides the Japanese voice for James Bond in the films and video games starting in the mid-2000s.
Tags: Japanese (1), Short (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1470 Watched
2. Naruto (2002)
Rating:
6.9
1253 Watched
3. One Piece (1999)
Rating:
7.5
748 Watched
4. Trigun (1998)
Rating:
7.6
560 Watched
Rating:
7.7
541 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
518 Watched
2. Appleseed (2004)
Rating:
6.8
202 Watched
3. Golden Boy (1995)
Rating:
6.9
107 Watched
Rating:
6.7
43 Watched
Rating:
6.4
36 Watched




Update feed

boogiepop1989 posted a image 11 months, 2 weeks ago