Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Izzy Sparber

Stats

Birth Name: Isadore Sparber

Born: 7 March 1906 Died: 29 August 1958

Country of origin: United States


Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Description: Isadore "Izzy" Sparber (March 7, 1906 - August 29, 1958) was an American storyboard artist, writer, director and producer of animated films. He is best known for his work with Fleischer Studios and its successor, Famous Studios. When credited, his work appeared under varying versions of his name, including "Izzy Sparber," "I. Sparber," "Irving Sparber," and "Isidore Sparber" or "Isadore Sparber." Sparber worked for Fleischer Studios in the 1930s and early 1940s where much of his early work was uncredited. However, he was credited as a writer for several Superman cart ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
97 Watched
Rating:
6.4
76 Watched
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched
Rating:
6.7
23 Watched
Rating:
6.3
19 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
11 Watched
Rating:
6.4
11 Watched
Rating:
7.5
9 Watched
Rating:
6.6
9 Watched
5. Floor Flusher (1954)
Rating:
6.1
8 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9.3
3 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen