Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Izabella Anna Mikoล‚ajczak

Age: 41, born 21 January 1981

Country of origin: Poland

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

280 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 16 comments
230 votes
Sexy and Underrated Actresses (147 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 28 comments
185 votes
Why so serious? (35 items)
list by Marianna
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 29 comments
119 votes
The most complete NOH8 list... (575 items)
list by Flรก
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 11 comments
112 votes
Miss Marilyn's look-alike (31 items)
list by Isis
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 34 comments

Izabella Miko Videos

Save the last dance 2 Part 4

103 Views

Added 10 years ago


Izabella Miko - Love is a Lie

96 Views

Added 10 years ago


The Killers - Mr. Brightside

83 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

28 votes
21 votes
20 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: The Polish born actress made her American motion picture debut in Coyote Ugly. At age seven she began studying at the Chopin Music School with aspirations of being a professional dancer. After appearing in several Polish films she was discovered at the Polish Ballet Convention by a New York choreographer and moved to the U.S. at the age of 14. She was invited to dance with the School of American Ballet, but after moving back to Poland she rekindled her passion for acting appearing in Lithuania, You're My Motherland. Miko studied at the Lee Strasberg Institute and has worked as model for such photographers as David La Chapelle, M ... (more)
Tags: Polish (7), Blonde (6), Model (4), Actress (4), Blue Eyes (4), Cute (3), Coyote Ugly (1), European (1), Mr. Brightside (1), 5'5" (1), Holy Shit (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Born In 1981 (1), Born 1981 (1), 1981 (1), American (1), Ballerina (1), Ballet (1), Female (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Coyote Ugly (2000)
Rating:
5.6
2126 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1670 Watched
Rating:
5.3
132 Watched
4. Flakes (2007)
Rating:
6.4
63 Watched
5. The Forsaken (2001)
Rating:
5.4
94 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Supernatural (2005)
Rating:
7.9
2847 Watched
2. Criminal Minds (2005)
Rating:
7.8
1145 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1115 Watched
4. Deadwood (2004)
Rating:
8
527 Watched
Rating:
7.3
238 Watched




Update feed

Look Left voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
fuskator voted for 5 images 4 months ago

Doc Octa voted for an image 6 months ago

Highball voted for 3 images 9 months ago

MUZE voted for 48 images [View All] 10 months, 1 week ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year ago

franlob voted for 10 images [View All] 1 year ago

franlob voted for an image 1 year ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

steve1955 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

TheUmbrellaMan voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Look Left voted for 3 images 1 year, 9 months ago

Nerdy Werewolf added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Babes from Toyland (98 person items)
Henny voted for an image 2 years ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years ago
Dames (869 person items)
nitevision voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Peco added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Europeas (212 person items)
Henny voted for 12 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
treehuggerx voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

logymw added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1454 person items)
Botzu voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

flowmasteroyy voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

dume2a voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years ago
Actresses (older) (553 person items)
Zero11 voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years ago

parryj voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

clayton jungle voted for an image 3 years, 3 months ago

fantazjusz voted for 13 images [View All] 3 years, 3 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

loucamel voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »