Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ivan IV Vasilyevich

Born: 25 August 1530 Died: 28 March 1584

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Height: 5' 10"

Partner: Maria Feodorovna Nagaya


Lists

186 votes
Scum of the Earth: The Most Hated People Ever (13 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 75 comments
2 votes
Famous Figures: Royals (25 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
1 votes
Famous Figures: Eastern Europe (46 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 1 year, 8 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Infames (36 items)
list by Sirivof
Published 3 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Ivan The Terrible Videos

What Made Ivan Terrible?

27 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

5 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ivan IV Vasilyevich (25 August 1530 – 28 March [O.S. 18 March] 1584), commonly known as Ivan the Terrible or Ivan the Fearsome (Russian: About this sound Ива́н Гро́зный​ , Ivan Grozny; a better translation into modern English would be Ivan the Formidable), was the Grand Prince of Moscow from 1533 to 1547, then Tsar of All Rus' until his death in 1584. The last title was used by all his successors.
Tags: Feared (1), Evil (1), Hated (1), European (1), Bad (1), Terrible (1), Russian (1), Tsar (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

WillChangeTomorrow rated this 6/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Martínez 06 rated this 7/10 8 months, 2 weeks ago
Pacifista O rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Famous Figures: Royals (25 person items)
ragnarsnorri1 rated this 8/10 2 years, 1 month ago
Bogbell voted for 5 images 2 years, 6 months ago

Gallenum posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
Gallenum posted a video 2 years, 8 months ago
Gallenum posted 16 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz rated this 1/10 3 years, 1 month ago
Sirivof added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
JaJlN2 rated this 7/10 3 years, 3 months ago
nacho78 rated this 9/10 4 years, 2 months ago