Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Juan Ricardo Miguel Zulueta Vergarajauregui

Born: 29 September 1943 Died: 30 December 2009

Country of origin: Spain


Lists

30 votes
52 spanish directors and characteristic movie (52 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 7 comments
26 votes
My favorite film of my favorite directors (215 items)
list by Rath
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments

Photos


designer and film director
Tags: Spanish (1), Experimental (1), Writer (1), Underground (1), Actor (1), Director (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Arrebato (1979)
Rating:
7.2
43 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
3. Leo es pardo (1976)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
4. Ida y vuelta (1968)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
5. Aquarium (1975)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Arrebato (1979)
Rating:
7.2
43 want to see
Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
3. Leo es pardo (1976)
Rating:
5
1 want to see
4. Ida y vuelta (1968)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
5. Aquarium (1975)
Rating:
4
1 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched
Rating:
3.5
3 Watched
3. Ivan Z (2004)
Rating:
7
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen