Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Italo Giovanni Calvino Mameli

Born: 15 October 1923 Died: 19 September 1985

Country of origin: Cuba


Lists

50 votes
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 items)
list by AJJ
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
27 votes
Brilliant Authors (33 items)
list by Robson
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
10 votes
Top 15 Authors (15 items)
list by ranna
Published 14 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
20th Century Italian Writers (8 items)
list by Nusch
Published 4 years, 6 months ago
2 votes
Recommendation-Authors (22 items)
list by Zagy
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Italo Calvino Videos

Intervista ad Italo Calvino, 1979 (pt1)

100 Views

Added 12 years ago


Intervista ad Italo Calvino, 1979 (pt2)

95 Views

Added 12 years ago


Gore Vidal on Italo Calvino 2011

70 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos


Italo Calvino was an Italian journalist and writer of short stories and novels. His best known works include the Our Ancestors trilogy, the Cosmicomics collection of short stories
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
167 Watched
Rating:
7.5
68 Watched
Rating:
10
4 want to see
Rating:
9
4 Watched
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
10
3 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8.2
12 Watched
Rating:
4
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




TV

0 want to see




Update feed

kontio 2 months ago
sadseagull 2 months, 2 weeks ago
adolfinz 5 months, 1 week ago
valgard88 1 year, 3 months ago
Kyle Ellis 2 years ago
italiana 2 years, 10 months ago
chuuut 3 years, 2 months ago
forzaitalia 3 years, 2 months ago
crossrossa 3 years, 4 months ago
rome2021 3 years, 4 months ago
silvioberlusco 3 years, 5 months ago
franceitalie 3 years, 5 months ago
fansitalia 3 years, 6 months ago
italianpeople 3 years, 6 months ago
AJJ added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Famous Libras - Men โ™Ž (341 person items)

" October 15, 1923 "


Nusch added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
shotswerefired posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago