Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isobel Jane Suttie

Age: 45, born 11 August 1978

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

98 votes
She-Nerd (23 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 16 comments
26 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
15 votes
GQ Magazine: The Comedy Issues (92 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 9 years, 12 months ago 2 comments

Isy Suttie Videos



Photos

3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Isobel Jane "Isy" Suttie is an English musical comedian, actress, and writer. She played Dobby in the British sitcom Peep Show, and in 2013 won the gold Sony Radio Academy Award for her radio show Pearl And Dave.
Tags: British (3), Comedian (2), English (1), Musician (1), Redhead (1), Guitarist (1), Born 1978 (1), Big Eyes (1), Bangs (1), Funny Bone (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
1217 Watched
2. Peep Show (2003)
Rating:
7.8
258 Watched
3. QI
Rating:
8
217 Watched
Rating:
7.6
173 Watched
5. Shameless (UK) (2004)
Rating:
7.4
121 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.9
1217 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Wonka (2023)
Rating:
6.7
29 Watched
Rating:
6.5
7 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for 3 images 6 years, 10 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"ISY SUTTIE AS...DOBBYin... Peep Show (2008-2015)"