Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isla Lang Fisher

Age: 46, born 3 February 1976

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Sacha Baron Cohen


Lists

398 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 66 comments
338 votes
Women With Weapons (457 items)
list by Kev64
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 47 comments
175 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
171 votes
Because Sexy is Subjective (20 items)
list by tersanay
Published 11 years ago 19 comments
157 votes
Best as redhead (39 items)
list by kah.
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 29 comments

Isla Fisher Videos

Isla Fisher - Australian Actress

982 Views

Added 5 years ago




Photos

74 votes
70 votes
65 votes
57 votes
46 votes

Description: Isla Fisher (born 1976 in Muscat, Oman) is an Australian actress, model and author. She played Shannon Reed, a fiery, opinionated teenager, on Australian soap Home and Away from 1994-1997. During this time, she wrote two books, Seduced by Fame, about an ambitious aspiring actress whose dreams come true when she wins a role on her favourite show, and Bewitched, about a naive ballerina who searches for her father and falls in love for the first time. Most recently, she starred in Wedding Crashers with Owen Wilson, Vince Vaughn, and Rachel McAdams, and has won vast praise for her comedic performance in the movie. She is the fian ... (more)
Tags: Redhead (18), Actress (14), Australian (13), Female (12), Hot (8), Born 1976 (8), Gorgeous (7), Beautiful (6), Ginger (5), Cute (5), Born In 1976 (4), 1976 (3), Author (3), Stunning (3), Comedy (3), Oman (3), Real Life Princess (3), She's In The Slideshow (3), Jewish (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.4
3141 Watched
2. Scooby-Doo (2002)
Rating:
4.8
2114 Watched
3. Rango (2011)
Rating:
6.9
1777 Watched
Rating:
6.9
1247 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1263 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1585 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.4
552 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched
Rating:
5.9
372 Watched




Update feed

ressan voted for 3 images 3 days, 18 hours ago

Patricia Marks voted for 6 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

rico650 voted for an image 1 month ago
nand voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

jacquesbrison voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

komutanlogar56 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

teriandliz voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
jd00 voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
teriandliz voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
nand voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Nutella voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
jd00 voted for 2 images 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted a image 2 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months ago

Riaz Ahmed voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

PARIS HILTON voted for 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

chris043 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago
django123 voted for 2 images 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Puron voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago
ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

"Isla Fisher attends the "Rothy's Conscious Cocktails" event on August 20, 2019 in Los Angeles."


ressan posted 6 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

ressan posted a comment on this image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

"Sacha Baron Cohen (L) and Isla Fisher attend a screening of the Oscars on April 26, 2021 in Sydney."


ressan voted for 8 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Henrike voted for an image 3 months ago

psow voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

fuskator voted for 17 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

steven2185 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Madinina voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

darakan72 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 23 Next »