Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabelle Lucy Allen

Age: 20, born 16 March 2002

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 4' 9"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

349 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
77 votes
Child actors. (35 items)
list by Surey
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
61 votes
born after 2000 (131 items)
list by evvie
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
16 votes
My Disney Castings (120 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 8 years ago 4 comments
10 votes
Hottest Girls born in 2002 (50 items)
list by dvirgueza
Published 1 year, 1 month ago

Isabelle Allen Videos

Isabelle Allen Beams Over 'Les Mis' Role

20 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Isabelle Lucy Allen (born 16 March 2002)is an English child actress known for her role as the young Cosette in the 2012 film adaptation of Les Misérables. Allen was discovered by Jeremy James Taylor, head of the British National Youth Music Theatre after seeing her in the play The Pied Piper in Eastbourne, East Sussex, her hometown.She made her professional debut in the 2012 film Les Misérables as the younger version of Amanda Seyfried's character Cosette, which earned her the Young Artist Award for Best Supporting Young Actress Age Ten and Under.She was later cast in the same role in the West End stage production of the sh ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Teenager (1), Teen Actress (1), Born 2002 (1), Born In 2002 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1164 Watched
Rating:
3
22 Watched
Rating:
5.2
13 Watched
4. Max Cloud (2020)
Rating:
3.8
8 Watched
Rating:
9
1 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
1. Safe (2018)
Rating:
6.7
18 Watched
2. Hetty Feather (2015)
Rating:
6
1 want to see
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. In the Long Run (2017)
1 want to see




Update feed

dvirgueza added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Hottest Girls born in 2002 (50 person items)
Magdalena added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Actresses (411 person items)
Justyna added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
2002 (14 person items)
AdamantiumX posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Avid Admirer posted 2 images 5 years, 7 months ago

Pisca added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Kids (115 person items)
Dynasti voted for an image 6 years, 2 months ago