Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Isabelle Yasmine Adjani

Age: 68, born 27 June 1955

Country of origin: France

Currently Residing In: France

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 66 comments
321 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 8 months ago 107 comments
176 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 21 comments
164 votes
Famous Couples (65 items)
list by Raquel
Published 13 years, 5 months ago 22 comments
158 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 14 years, 4 months ago 43 comments

Isabelle Adjani Videos

Tribute To Isabelle Adjani | Mylene Farmer-California

45 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago


Isabelle Adjani || The Blue Cafe

44 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago


A Tribute to ISABELLE ADJANI

31 Views, 2 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

52 votes
34 votes
33 votes
31 votes
25 votes

Isabelle Adjani was born Isabelle Yasmine Adjani on June 27, 1955 in Gennevilliers, Hauts-de-Seine, a suburb of Paris, France. Adjani is a French film actress and singer. Adjani has appeared in 30 films since 1970. She holds the record for most Cรฉsar Award for Best Actress (5), which she won for Possession (1981), One Deadly Summer (1983), Camille Claudel (1988), Queen Margot (1994) and Skirt Day (2009). She was also given a double Cannes Film Festival Best Actress Award in 1981. She also received two Academy Award nominations for Best Actress. She performs in French, English, and German.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
626 Watched
Rating:
8
479 Watched
Rating:
7.9
469 Watched
Rating:
7.7
198 Watched
5. Queen Margot (1994)
Rating:
7.3
194 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
78 Watched
Rating:
8
20 Watched
3. Call my agent! (2015)
Rating:
8.3
19 Watched
Rating:
9.2
15 Watched
Rating:
8.9
10 Watched




Music

Rating:
8.3
2 own




Movies directed by




Update feed

sbrooks voted for 14 images [View All] 6 days ago

frankie497 voted for 3 images 1 week, 3 days ago

danny698 voted for an image 3 weeks, 5 days ago

usted added this to a list 4 months ago
Favorites (10 person items)
dustyfiles voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

heydrichenjoy voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

BillionaireClub voted for 4 images 5 months ago

BillionaireClub voted for an image 5 months ago

amguy2021 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images 6 months ago

Lexik123 posted 11 images [View All] 6 months ago

victorias2023 voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted 3 images [View All] 6 months, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 2 images 6 months, 3 weeks ago

leniol posted a video 7 months ago
davidtt voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Skywalker voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

bigfan82 voted for an image 10 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
1964 or before (delete) (0 beauty items)
usr4626274 voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Nevskij Prospekt posted a image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 11 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 3 images 11 months ago

matthejkalasky voted for an image 11 months ago

Nevskij Prospekt voted for 4 images 11 months ago

Nusch voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

bcarol posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
bcarol posted a video 1 year, 2 months ago
apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »